Past Presidents

Past Presidents of The Junior League of Greater Orlando

2016-2018 Anna McPherson
2015-2016 Kathrine Brownlee
2014-2015 Han Truong
2013-2014 Katie Byrne
2012-2013 Andrea Balanzategui
2011-2012 Allison Hudson
2010-2011 Kirstina Bouwmans
2009-2010 Stephanie Garris
2008-2009 Elizabeth Hughes
2007-2008 Betsy Culpepper
2006-2007 Lisa Sheppard
2005-2006 Susan Harris
2004-2005 Lee Nimkoff
2003-2004 Laura Pooser
2002-2003 Carla Bray
2001-2002 Holly Eby
2000-2001 Susanne Uncapher
1999-2000 Holly Vanture
1998-1999 Nancy Tallent
1997-1998 Brandy Hand
1996-1997 Helena Ryan
1995-1996 Sue Skambis
1994-1995 Jill Read
1993-1994 Mimi Hull
1992-1993 Barbara Fulton
1991-1992 Sydney Green
1990-1991 Kyle Miller

Past Presidents of The Junior League of Orlando-Winter Park

1989-1990 Kathy Johnson
1988-1989 Deborah W. Hill
1987-1988 Kathy Cardwell
1986-1987 Jan Ariko
1985-1986 Nancy Peed
1984-1985 Cynthia Wood
1983-1984 Jeanne Forrest*
1982-1983 Glenda Hood
1981-1982 Marilyn King
1980-1981 Linda Chapin
1979-1980 Bonnie Trismen
1978-1979 Cynthia Mackinnon
1977-1978 Betty Jo Hurt*
1976-1977 Judy J. Duval*

Past Presidents of The Junior League of Orlando

1975-1976 Cynthia Culpepper
1974-1975 Joan Van Akin
1973-1974 Rose Ellen Keating
1972-1973 Nancye Korbrin*
1971-1972 Betty (John) Duda
1970-1971 Joan Ruffier
1969-1970 Maryan Alleman*
1968-1969 Patti Pierce
1967-1968 Mrs. Robert Scott*
1966-1967 Madge (Earl) Vaughn
1965-1966  Skippy (Raymer) Maguire*
1964-1965 Nancy (Benjamin) Abberger*
1963-1964 Ginny (Grover) Bryan*
1962-1963 Margaret Beery*
1961-1962 Robin (Robert) Murphy
1960-1961 Arabella (E. Burch) Hart Jr.*
1959-1960 Marian (S. Bryan) Jennings*
1958-1959 Mrs. Glen R. Pierson Jr.*
1957-1958 Mrs. Richard Chase*
1956-1957 Mrs. James Varner*
1955-1956 Nancy (Joseph) Johnson
1954-1955 Mrs. Richard Lawernce*
1952-1954 Mrs. Glen Spears*
1951-1952 Mrs. W.T. Brightwell*
1950-1951 Mrs. Ray Rosenfelt*
1949-1950 Mrs. Terry Patterson*

Past Presidents of The Junior Service League of Winter Park

1974-1975 Mrs. Kenneth Murrah*
1973-1974 Mrs. Harold Ward
1972-1973 Tala (William) Brodie
1971-1972 Louise (Jay) Schenck
1970-1971 Ruth Kraft, Jr.*
1969-1970 Carol (Marvin) Pfaender*
1967-1968 Sarah (Frank) Drummond, Jr.
1966-1967 Jean Warren, Jr.*
1965-1966 Jane (John) Blalock*
1963-1964 Mrs. Lucy Proctor*
1962-1963 Jane (Ralph) Hurst*
1961-1962 Mrs. S.C. Battaglia*
1960-1961 Sarah Galloway*
1959-1960 Judy (Daniel) Draper*
1958-1959 Georgianna Rozier*
1957-1958 Mrs. William Lippold Jr.*

*Denotes member is deceased